Directory of Administration

Chancellery
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Professor Imran Rahman
Vice Chancellor
401 Chancellery 

[email protected]

     
2

Professor Shamsad Mortuza
Pro Vice Chancellor

402 Chancellery 

[email protected]

     
3 Kaniz Fatema
Senior Admin Officer
405 Chancellery   [email protected]      
Treasurer's Office
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Professor Milan Kumar Bhattacharjee, PhD
Treasurer
403 PD-304  [email protected]      
Registrar’s Office 
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Lt Col Md. Foyzul Islam (Retd)
Registrar
111 PD Ground Floor [email protected]      
2 Sk. Habibur Rahman
Joint Registrar
112 PD Ground Floor  [email protected]      
3 Syed Solaiman Ali
Assistant Registrar
113 PD Ground Floor  [email protected]      
4 Ahmed Iqbal Reza
Senior Assistant Controller of Examinations
206 PC 203/A  [email protected]      
5 Nasrin Sarowar
Senior Officer
114 PD Ground Floor  [email protected]      
7 Tanimul Islam Chowdhury
Senior Officer (Records)
120 PD Ground Floor  [email protected]      
8 Tarin Reza
Officer
115 PD Ground Floor [email protected]     Maternity Leave
9 Marium Masoom
Officer, Controller of Examinations
206 PC 203/A [email protected]      
10 Md. Ismail Hossain
Office Assistant
120 PD Ground Floor        
Admissions Office 
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Mohammad Zamal Uddin Bhuiyan
Deputy Registrar
102 PD Ground Floor  [email protected]      
2 Sharmin Sultana
Junior Assistant Registrar
103 PD Ground Floor  [email protected]      
3 Mrinmoyee Mahtasin
Admission Counselor
103    [email protected]      
4 Gerrylyn Leonie Rozario
Admission Counselor
104   [email protected]      
Accounts Office
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Md. Roknuzzaman
Manager
132 PD Ground Floor  [email protected]      
2 Nowab Ali Molla
Senior Assistant Manager
133    [email protected]      
3 Md. Shah-Al Kawsarul Azam
Assistant Manager
133    [email protected]      
4 Md. Saddam Hossain Murad
Account Officer
132 PD Ground Floor [email protected]      
General Admin
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Mahafuzur Rahman
Joint Director
140 PC-108 [email protected]      
2 Md. Taufiq Aziz
Manager, External Affairs
122    [email protected]      
3 Abu Raihan
Deputy Manager
138 PC-107  [email protected]      
4 Nazmul Hossain
Deputy Manager
125    [email protected]      
5 Aminul Haque
Senior Admin Officer
139 PC-107  [email protected]      
6 Md. Golam Mortuza
Electrical Engineer
139 PC-107 [email protected]      
Purchase & Store
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Shanker S. Gomes
Senior Deputy Manager, Purchase 
Annex    [email protected]      
2 Md. Sanaul Haque
Assistant Manager, Store
150    [email protected]      
3 Md. Ashfakur Rahman Bhuiyan
Purchase Officer
Annex   [email protected]      
4 Avijit Das
Assistant  Officer, Purchase
Annex   [email protected]      
HR Office
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Musa Mohammad Arif Billah
Director
411 PA-405 [email protected]      
2 Bikash Basak
Manager 
412 PA-405 [email protected]      
3 Aninda Ghosh
Senior Officer
412 PA-405  [email protected]      
USB
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Md. Faruk Hossain
Senior Deputy Manager, MBA
671    [email protected]      
2 S.M Maruf Bin Islam
Assistant Manager, BBA
310 PD-304  [email protected]      
3 Eshita Khing Khing Nu Marma
Officer, BBA
310 PD-304 [email protected]      
MSJ
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Fargin Farhana
Senior Officer, MSJ
353 PA-301 [email protected]      
2 Al Imran
Senior  Officer, MSJ                                          
PC    [email protected]      
DEH
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Leya Nipa Biswas
Admin Officer, DEH
    [email protected]      New
2 Khadija Rubaiyat Tasmia
Assistant Director, English Zone
116   [email protected]        
GED
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Laila Afroza
Senior Officer, GED
515 PD-304  [email protected]      
School of Science & Engineering
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Sabrin Trina
Admin Officer, CSE
338 PC-312 [email protected]      
2 Mohsina Sraboni
Admin Officer, EEE/ETE 
341 PC-309 [email protected]        
CAT
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Md. Shariful Islam
Office Assistant, CAT, (Contractual)
    [email protected]      
CSD 
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Wahed Alam
Research and Admin Officer, CSD
Annex    [email protected]      
CES
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Iftakhar Ahmed
Research and Admin Officer, CES
Annex    [email protected]      
Front Desk
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Mahafuja Rahaman
Front Desk Officer
0/101    [email protected]      
Library Office
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 K. M. Hasan Emam
Joint Librarian
200 PC-203  [email protected]      
2 Kamal Hossain
Deputy Librarian
203    [email protected]      
3 Md. Mazharul Hoque
Junior Assistant Librarian
201 PC-208  [email protected]      
4 Salma Akter
Senior Officer
202    [email protected]      
5 Abu Zafor Bhuiyan
Senior Officer
202    [email protected]      
6 Fatema -Tuz- Johora
Senior Officer
202    [email protected]      
7 Farzana Jumi
Officer
202    [email protected]      
8 Md. Noman Hossain
Officer
202   [email protected]      
9 Lipy Khanom
Assistant Officer
202   [email protected]      
10 Fatema Akter
Library Assistant
202   [email protected]      
IT Office (Help Desk-301)
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Nazma Sultana
Director
120 PB 208  [email protected]      
2 Md. Arif Billah Al- Mamun
Assistant Manager
124 PB 208  [email protected]      
3 Istiak Ahmed
Assistant Manager
125 PB 208  [email protected]      
4 Kazi Razib Ahmed
Web Administrator
121 PB 208  [email protected]      
5 Barun Kanti Das
Senior Software Developer
124 PB 208  [email protected]      
6 Md. Yeusuf Ali
Senior Officer 
121 PB 208  [email protected]      
7 Mir Shamseer Ali
Officer
125 PB 208  [email protected]      
8 Kaisar Ahmed
Officer
302    [email protected]      
9 Md. Abul Khayer Bhuiyan
Officer
124 PB 208  [email protected]      
10 Md. Imran Hossain
Assistant Officer
301    [email protected]       
11 Md. Azizul Hakim
Assistant Officer
121 PB 208 [email protected]      
12 Md. Nur-E-Alam Shaikh
Assistant Officer
121 PB 208 [email protected]      
13 Zeeshan Rahman
Assistant Officer
121 PB 208 [email protected]      
14 Pradip Kumar Sarkar
Assistant Officer
302 PB 208 [email protected]      
Media Lab
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Piyas Roy
Senior Lab Instructor, MSJ
B 260    [email protected]      
2 Md. Naim Khan
Officer, Media Lab, MSJ
B 637    [email protected]      
ETE/EEE Lab
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Md. Khorshed Alam
Assistant Officer
148 PA 101  [email protected]      
Communications Office
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Tarequl Islam Khan
Director, Marketing and Communication
PC   [email protected]      
2 Md. Abul Hashem (Rony)
Deputy Manager, PR
PC   [email protected]      
3 Maksudul Islam
Senior Graphic Designer
PC    [email protected]      
4 Kapil Roy
Graphic Designer
PC    [email protected]      
5 Nakib A Zia
Senior Officer
PC   [email protected]      
6 Ashiq Alam
Officer
PC   [email protected]      
Sudent Affairs Office
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Rehan Ahmed
Director, Sudent Affairs Office
203 PC-202 [email protected]      
2 Ferdowsi Ara
Senior Student Advisor
203 PC-202 [email protected]      
International Affairs & Career Services Office
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Mahfuz Ahmed
Senior Officer
203 PC-202  [email protected]      
Bengal Lights
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Dr. Shameem Reza
Consultant (Contractual)
Campus B   [email protected]      
2 Rifat Munim
Part time Editor (Contractual)
Campus B   [email protected]      
3 Noruttam Dobey
Senior Graphic Designer
Campus B   [email protected]      
Dhaka Translation Centre
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Hosneara Yesmin Eti
Editorial Associate
Campus B   [email protected]        
Co-Curricular
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Moinak Kanungo
Director
136 PC-106 [email protected]      
2 Mintu Krishna Paul, PhD
Music Teacher (Contractual)
    [email protected]      
3 Dilip Kumar Chakraborty
Music teacher (Contractual)
    [email protected]      
ULAB Cricket
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Sk Mamun
Coach (Contractual)
PC   [email protected]      
2 Sahabuddin Biswas
Field Curator (Contractual)
PC   [email protected]      
IQAC
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Jude William R. Genilo, PhD
Director
PC    [email protected]      
2 Wazir A F Ahmad
Additional Director
543    [email protected]      
3 Joyanti Bardhan
Assistant Manager 
357 PA 307  [email protected]      
Proctor’s Office
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Abdul Baten
Proctor      
543   [email protected]      
2 Arzoo Ismail
Assistant Proctor
PC    [email protected]      
3 Muhammad Golam Kibria, PhD
Assistant Proctor
347 PC-320 [email protected]      
4 Rezwana Islam
Assistant Proctor
    [email protected]      
5 Md. Muntasir Mamun
Assistant Proctor
355 PA-305 [email protected]      
6 Bikash Chandra Bhowmick
Assistant Proctor
  PA-304 [email protected]      
Sexual Harassment Compliant Committee
S/N Name &  Designation PABX Room Official E-mail   Alternative E-mail Mobile No. Remarks
1 Tabassum Zaman, PhD (Chairperson)
Associate Professor
541    [email protected]      
2 Shahnaj Husne Jahan, PhD (Secretary)
Professor & Director, CAS
503    [email protected]      
3 Niaz Morshed Patwary (Member)
Assistant Professor, USB
    [email protected]      
4 Shahnaz Huda, PhD (Advisor)
Professor, Dept. of Law, DU
           
5 Sumaiya Khair, PhD (Advisor)
Professor, Dept. of Law, DU